+401-232-7575   office@orelc.org    54 Cedar Swamp Road  |  Smithfield  |  RI  |  02917
    Worship: 9:15 AM  |  Sunday School: 10:45 AM   

Worship Assistants

Upcoming Worship Assistants

 

Worship Assistants for week of October 24:

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Keith Jager, Greg Rath 
Usher Team A: Ray Czekanski, John Lonks
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Robin Shovlin, Gerry Zisk

 

Worship Assistants for week of October 31: (REFORMATION SUNDAY)

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David Droste, Jim Jarboe 
Organist: Tom Jenei

Usher Team B: Bob Lawton (Captain) David DeCost, Keith Jager, Greg Rath
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 2: Lori-Ann Raymond, Nancy Stinnett


Worship Assistants for week of November 7 (All SAINTS OBSV):

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Doug Bosch, Eric Lutynski
Usher Team C: Steve Nichols (Captain), Eric Lutynski
Altar Guild: Fran Grange, Barbara Bowry, Patricia Zisk
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 3:  John Day, Julie Goggin, Janet Wellen

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 14:

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Jeff Jeff Carlson, David DeCost
Organist: Tom Jenei

Usher Team D: David Floyd (Captain), Scott Goulet

Altar Guild: Fran Grange, Barbara Bowry, Patricia Zisk
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 4:  4: Sonny Ballou, Bob Bertsch, Heidi Janssen, Esther Stinnett

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 21: (Thanksgiving Service)(Last Sunday of Church Year B)

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Keith Jager, Greg Rath,
Usher Team A:  Ray Czekanski, John Lonks
Altar Guild: Fran Grange, Barbara Bowry, Patricia Zisk
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Robin Shovlin, Gerry Zisk

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 28: Advent 1 (Church Year C)

Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David Droste, Jim Jarboe

Organist: Tom Jenei
Usher Team B: Bob Lawton (Captain) David DeCost, Keith Jager, Greg Rath
Altar Guild: Fran Grange, Barbara Bowry, Patricia Zisk
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 2: Lori-Ann Raymond, Nancy Stinnett