+401-232-7575   office@orelc.org    54 Cedar Swamp Road  |  Smithfield  |  RI  |  02917
    Worship: 9:15 AM  |  Sunday School: 10:45 AM   

Worship Assistants

Upcoming Worship Assistants

 

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 8th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Keith Jager, Jim Jarboe
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team C: Steve Nichols (Captain), Eric Lutynski
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Barbara Jarboe, Sharon Krueckeberg
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols, Nancy Stinnett
Cleaning Team 3: John Day, Julie Goggin, Janet Wellen

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 15th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David DeCost, Greg Rath
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team D: David Floyd (Captain), Scott Goulet
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Barbara Jarboe, Sharon Krueckeberg
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols, Nancy Stinnett
Cleaning Team 4: Sonny Ballou, Bob Bertsch, Heidi Janssen

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 22nd:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Jeff Carlson, Eric Lutynski

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team A: Ray Czekanski, John Lonks 
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Barbara Jarboe, Sharon Krueckeberg
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Robin Shovlin, Gerry Zisk

 

Worship Assistants for week of November 29th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David Droste, Jim Jarboe

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team B: David DeCost, Keith Jager, Greg Rath
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Barbara Jarboe, Sharon Krueckeberg
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 2:Lori-Ann Raymond

 

Worship Assistants for week of December 6th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David Droste, Jim Jarboe

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team C: Steve Nichols (Captain), Eric Lutynski
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Elizabeth Cross

Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 3: John Day, Julie Goggin, Janet Wellen

 

Worship Assistants for week of December 13th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David DeCost, Eric Lutynski

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team D: David Floyd (Captain), Scott Goulet
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Elizabeth Cross
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 4: Sonny Ballou, Bob Bertsch, Heidi Janssen

 

Worship Assistants for week of December 20th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Doug Bosch, Keith Jager

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team A: Ray Czekanski, John Lonks 
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Elizabeth Cross
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Robin Shovlin, Gerry Zisk

 

Worship Assistants for week of December 27th:
Pastor: Rev. Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Peter Horn, Eric Lutynski

Acolyte:
Organist: Susan Ballou      
Usher Team B: David DeCost, Keith Jager, Greg Rath
Altar Guild: Charline Horn, Elizabeth Cross
Greeters: Jamie Droste, Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 2:Lori-Ann Raymond