+401-232-7575   office@orelc.org    54 Cedar Swamp Road  |  Smithfield  |  RI  |  02917
    Worship: 9:15 AM  |  Sunday School: 10:45 AM   

Worship Assistants

Upcoming Worship Assistants

 

Worship Assistants for week of June 26, 2022:
Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Jim Jarboe, Jeff Carlson
Organist: Seth Rosenberger 
Usher Team D: David Floyd (Captain), Scott Goulet
Altar Guild: Corrine Czekanski, Jackie Lawton
Greeter: Regina Crowshaw
Cleaning Team 4: Sonny Ballou, Bob Bertsch, Esther Stinnett

Worship Assistants for week of July 3, 2022: 
Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Keith Jager, David DeCost 
Organist: Seth Rosenberger                                                                                                                                                        
Usher Team A: Ray Czekanski, John Lonks
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeter: Todd Pickett
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Margaret Voit, Gerry Zisk

Worship Assistants for week of July 10, 2022:
Guest Preacher: Rev. Emmanuel Nyema
Elders: Greg Rath, David Droste
Organist: Seth Rosenberger 
Usher Team B: Bob Lawton (Captain) David DeCost, Keith Jager, Greg Rath
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeter: Rachel Nichols
Cleaning Team 2: Lori-Ann Raymond, Nancy Stinnett

Worship Assistants for week of July 17, 2022:
Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Keith Jager, Jim Jarboe
Organist: Seth Rosenberger                                                                                                                                                        
Usher Team C: Steve Nichols (Captain), Eric Lutynski
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeter: Jamie Droste
Cleaning Team 3: John Day, Julie Goggin, Janet Wellen

Worship Assistants for week of July 24, 2022:
Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: Jeff Carlson, Doug Bosch
Organist: Seth Rosenberger 
Usher Team D: David Floyd (Captain), Scott Goulet
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn
Greeter: Regina Crowshaw
Cleaning Team 4: Sonny Ballou, Bob Bertsch, Esther Stinnett

Worship Assistants for week of July 31, 2022:
Minister: Pastor Aaron Stinnett
Elders: David DeCost, Greg Rath 
Organist: Seth Rosenberger                                                                                                                                                       
Usher Team A: Ray Czekanski, John Lonks
Altar Guild: Elizabeth Cross, Charline Horn 
Greeter: Todd Pickett
Cleaning Team 1: Norm Loeffler, Gerry Zisk